Skip to Content
Skip to content
Ref 707335 · VonArx
Ref 707335 Von Arx

Von Arx VA 25 S Petrol 5.3kW Scarifier

The VA25 is the machine of choice for medium up to large surfaces. Equipped with a vibration absorber and an infinite variable depth adjuster, the flexible VA25 S offers the highest level of user comfort and efficiency. Various cutters can be fitted to suit different applications. Available as gasoline, or electric machine.

10" Scarfier
Honda Gasoline
7.1HP

6,285.00 € EUR 6,285.00 EUR 7,730.55 ex VATinc VAT 6,285.00 € EUR 6,285.00 EUR 7,730.55

In stock - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
In stock (1 unit) - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
Key points
Working Width250 mm
Power5.3 kW petrol
Weight108.4 kg
  • Brand - VonArx
  • Working Width
  • Power
  • Weight
  • Dimensions (L x W x H)
  • Milling Depth
  • Distance to Wall
  • Cutters
  • Output
  • Vibration
  • Noise Level
Delivery in 2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
Collect from the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
Ring 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.
Delivery2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
CollectFrom the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
QuestionsRing 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.Ask about this machine
SPECIFICATION
Working Width250 mm
Power5.3 kW petrol
Weight108.4 kg
VonArx
Working Width : 250 mm
Power : 5.3 kW petrol
Weight : 108.4 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) : 950 x 460 x 1170 mm
Milling Depth : 3 / 6 mm
Distance to Wall : 67 mm
Cutters : Hexagonal carbide
Output : 40-45 m2/h
Vibration : < 10.4 m/s2
Noise Level : 90.8 dB(A)

Specification

Working Width250 mm
Power5.3 kW petrol
Weight108.4 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H)950 x 460 x 1170 mm
Milling Depth3 / 6 mm
Distance to Wall67 mm
CuttersHexagonal carbide
Output40-45 m2/h
Vibration< 10.4 m/s2
Noise Level90.8 dB(A)
THE JOB IT DOES

The VA25 is the machine of choice for medium up to large surfaces. Equipped with a vibration absorber and an infinite variable depth adjuster, the flexible VA25 S offers the highest level of user comfort and efficiency. Various cutters can be fitted to suit different applications. Available as gasoline, or electric machine.

10" Scarfier
Honda Gasoline
7.1HP

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates
Ask about this machine - answered from the counter, Mon to Fri.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates