Skip to Content
Skip to content
HTG

Floor Grinder CG250

The CG250 is a single-disc concrete edge grinder that takes metal, resin or hybrid bond diamond wheels: metal bond for removing tough coatings and adhesives, resin bond for finer grinding and polishing. A single 250 mm disc under 182.5 kg of machine weight and 56.6 kg of grinding pressure. 5.5 kW motor in 230 V or 400 V three-phase builds, speed 350 to 2000 rpm.

3,682.80 € EUR 3,682.80 EUR 4,529.84 ex VATinc VAT 3,682.80 € EUR 3,682.80 EUR 4,529.84

Key points
Working Width250 mm
Grinding Pressure56.6 kg
Power5.5 kW / 7.5 HP
Weight182.5 kg
  • Brand - HTG
  • Voltage
  • Working Width
  • Disc
  • Grinding Pressure
  • Power
  • Weight
  • Dimensions (L x W x H)
  • Speed
  • Amperes
  • Plug
Delivery in 2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
Collect from the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
Ring 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.
Delivery2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
CollectFrom the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
QuestionsRing 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.Ask about this machine
SPECIFICATION
Working Width250 mm
Grinding Pressure56.6 kg
Power5.5 kW / 7.5 HP
Weight182.5 kg
HTG
Working Width : 250 mm
Disc : 250 mm x 1
Grinding Pressure : 56.6 kg
Power : 5.5 kW / 7.5 HP
Weight : 182.5 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) : 1739 x 435 x 1631 mm
Speed : 350-2000 rpm
Amperes : 25 A / 11.9 A
Plug : 32 A 5-pin

Specification

Working Width250 mm
Disc250 mm x 1
Grinding Pressure56.6 kg
Power5.5 kW / 7.5 HP
Weight182.5 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H)1739 x 435 x 1631 mm
Speed350-2000 rpm
Amperes25 A / 11.9 A
Plug32 A 5-pin
THE JOB IT DOES

The CG250 is a single-disc concrete edge grinder that takes metal, resin or hybrid bond diamond wheels: metal bond for removing tough coatings and adhesives, resin bond for finer grinding and polishing. A single 250 mm disc under 182.5 kg of machine weight and 56.6 kg of grinding pressure. 5.5 kW motor in 230 V or 400 V three-phase builds, speed 350 to 2000 rpm.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates
Ask about this machine - answered from the counter, Mon to Fri.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates