Skip to Content
Skip to content
HTG

Floor Grinder GX 250

Utilizing a high-efficiency permanent magnet synchronous motor combined with advanced vector control algorithms, the device can easily start and operate in environments with a voltage as low as 200V. The rough grinding current is stably controlled within 5 amps, significantly outperforming traditional models.
Built-in large capacitor charging function discharges during startup.
It starts smoothly even when a person is standing on it, with a starting current of under 10 amps to protect the power grid and motor system.
Multi-function: It can handle any job when paired with the correct tooling, such as diamond pads, resin pads, cup wheels and bush hammers.

1,881.00 € EUR 1,881.00 EUR 2,313.63 ex VATinc VAT 1,881.00 € EUR 1,881.00 EUR 2,313.63

In stock - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
In stock - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
Key points
Working Width250 mm
Grinding Pressure20.0 kg
Power1.1 kW / 1.5 HP
Weight60.0 kg
  • Brand - HTG
  • Voltage
  • Working Width
  • Disc
  • Grinding Pressure
  • Power
  • Weight
  • Dimensions (L x W x H)
  • Speed
  • Amperes
  • Plug
Delivery in 2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
Collect from the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
Ring 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.
Delivery2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
CollectFrom the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
QuestionsRing 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.Ask about this machine
SPECIFICATION
Working Width250 mm
Grinding Pressure20.0 kg
Power1.1 kW / 1.5 HP
Weight60.0 kg
HTG
Working Width : 250 mm
Disc : 250 mm x 1
Grinding Pressure : 20.0 kg
Power : 1.1 kW / 1.5 HP
Weight : 60.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) : 1078 x 355 x 1201 mm
Speed : 350-1500 rpm
Amperes : 11 A / 5 A
Plug : 32 A 3-pin / 16 A 3-pin

Specification

Working Width250 mm
Disc250 mm x 1
Grinding Pressure20.0 kg
Power1.1 kW / 1.5 HP
Weight60.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H)1078 x 355 x 1201 mm
Speed350-1500 rpm
Amperes11 A / 5 A
Plug32 A 3-pin / 16 A 3-pin
THE JOB IT DOES

Utilizing a high-efficiency permanent magnet synchronous motor combined with advanced vector control algorithms, the device can easily start and operate in environments with a voltage as low as 200V. The rough grinding current is stably controlled within 5 amps, significantly outperforming traditional models.
Built-in large capacitor charging function discharges during startup.
It starts smoothly even when a person is standing on it, with a starting current of under 10 amps to protect the power grid and motor system.
Multi-function: It can handle any job when paired with the correct tooling, such as diamond pads, resin pads, cup wheels and bush hammers.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates
Ask about this machine - answered from the counter, Mon to Fri.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates