HTG
SPECIFICATION
Working Width250 mm
Disc1 pad & 3 pads
Power2.2 kW / 3 kW
Weight60.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H)812 x 386 x 1190 mm
Speed1410 rpm
Amperes12.7 A
Plug32 A 3-pin / 16 A 3-pin
|
|
| Working Width : 250 mm |
| Disc : 1 pad & 3 pads |
| Power : 2.2 kW / 3 kW |
| Weight : 60.0 kg |
| Dimensions (L x W x H) : 812 x 386 x 1190 mm |
| Speed : 1410 rpm |
| Amperes : 12.7 A |
| Plug : 32 A 3-pin / 16 A 3-pin |
THE JOB IT DOES
The HTG 250D is a single-head edge grinder for grinding along walls, thresholds and floor edges, small and light enough to move around a site. 250 mm grinding width, single-pad or three-pad carriers, and a water tank for wet grinding.
FREQUENTLY BOUGHT WITH THIS
What customers order alongside it, from five years of counter orders.
Machines like this are in the hire fleet
One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.