Skip to Content
Skip to content
National Flooring Equipment

NFE Floor Scraper Self Propelled 6280HD Gladiator Heavy Duty

The National 6280HD Gladiator is a self-propelled walk-behind scraper for taking up ceramic tile, wood floors, thin-set, sheet vinyl and linoleum. The front end runs on an orbital action that cuts through the covering, reducing wear on the machine. Two angle attachments are included: a 30 degree attachment for soft goods and a 9 degree attachment for ceramic and wood shanks, and side slide weights add head pressure going forward and traction over the rear wheels. 167.4 kg machine only, 222.3 kg with the removable weights, 77 dB(A). National Flooring Equipment 6280HD.

16,950.00 € EUR 16,950.00 EUR 20,848.50 ex VATinc VAT 16,950.00 € EUR 16,950.00 EUR 20,848.50

In stock - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
In stock (1 unit) - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
Key points
Power1.1 kW
Weight167.4 kg (222.3 kg working)
Speed1425 rpm
  • Brand - National Flooring Equipment
  • Voltage
  • Power
  • Weight
  • Dimensions (L x W x H)
  • Vibration
  • Noise Level
  • Travel Speed
  • Speed
  • Amperes
  • Plug
Delivery in 2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
Collect from the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
Ring 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.
Delivery2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
CollectFrom the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
QuestionsRing 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.Ask about this machine
SPECIFICATION
Power1.1 kW
Weight167.4 kg (222.3 kg working)
Speed1425 rpm
National Flooring Equipment
Voltage : 110V
Power : 1.1 kW
Weight : 167.4 kg (222.3 kg working)
Dimensions (L x W x H) : 1260 x 450 x 1190 mm
Vibration : 3.2 / 5.1 / 5.0 m/s2
Noise Level : 77 dB(A)
Travel Speed : Max 7 m/min
Speed : 1425 rpm
Amperes : 13 A
Plug : 32 A 3-pin

Specification

Voltage110V
Power1.1 kW
Weight167.4 kg (222.3 kg working)
Dimensions (L x W x H)1260 x 450 x 1190 mm
Vibration3.2 / 5.1 / 5.0 m/s2
Noise Level77 dB(A)
Travel SpeedMax 7 m/min
Speed1425 rpm
Amperes13 A
Plug32 A 3-pin
THE JOB IT DOES

The National 6280HD Gladiator is a self-propelled walk-behind scraper for taking up ceramic tile, wood floors, thin-set, sheet vinyl and linoleum. The front end runs on an orbital action that cuts through the covering, reducing wear on the machine. Two angle attachments are included: a 30 degree attachment for soft goods and a 9 degree attachment for ceramic and wood shanks, and side slide weights add head pressure going forward and traction over the rear wheels. 167.4 kg machine only, 222.3 kg with the removable weights, 77 dB(A). National Flooring Equipment 6280HD.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates
Ask about this machine - answered from the counter, Mon to Fri.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates