Skip to Content
Skip to content
HTG

Floor Grinder/Polisher GX 720 - A Self Propelled

Pushing a half-tonne grinder across a warehouse floor for a shift is its own job. The Xingyi GX 720 is self-propelled: the battery drives the wheels, so the operator steers 459 kg instead of pushing it, while the 15.0 kW motor on 400 V three-phase does the grinding. Four 370 mm discs, 680 mm working width. The battery moves the machine, not the grind, so it still needs mains.

For production grinding and polishing on warehouses, retail slabs and car parks. Collected from the Dublin trade counter or delivered in 2-3 working days.

9,765.00 € EUR 9,765.00 EUR 12,010.95 ex VATinc VAT 9,765.00 € EUR 9,765.00 EUR 12,010.95

In stock - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
In stock (1 unit) - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
Key points
Working Width680 mm
Grinding Pressure268 kg
Power15.0 kW
Weight459.0 kg
  • Brand - HTG
  • Voltage
  • Working Width
  • Disc
  • Grinding Pressure
  • Power
  • Weight
  • Dimensions (L x W x H)
  • Speed
  • Amperes
  • Plug
Delivery in 2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
Collect from the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
Ring 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.
Delivery2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
CollectFrom the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
QuestionsRing 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.Ask about this machine
SPECIFICATION
Working Width680 mm
Grinding Pressure268 kg
Power15.0 kW
Weight459.0 kg
HTG
Voltage : 380-460V
Working Width : 680 mm
Disc : 370 mm x 4
Grinding Pressure : 268 kg
Power : 15.0 kW
Weight : 459.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) : 2177 x 690 x 1855 mm
Speed : 350-1680 rpm
Amperes : 32.2 A
Plug : 32 A 5-pin

Specification

Voltage380-460V
Working Width680 mm
Disc370 mm x 4
Grinding Pressure268 kg
Power15.0 kW
Weight459.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H)2177 x 690 x 1855 mm
Speed350-1680 rpm
Amperes32.2 A
Plug32 A 5-pin
THE JOB IT DOES

Pushing a half-tonne grinder across a warehouse floor for a shift is its own job. The Xingyi GX 720 is self-propelled: the battery drives the wheels, so the operator steers 459 kg instead of pushing it, while the 15.0 kW motor on 400 V three-phase does the grinding. Four 370 mm discs, 680 mm working width. The battery moves the machine, not the grind, so it still needs mains.

For production grinding and polishing on warehouses, retail slabs and car parks. Collected from the Dublin trade counter or delivered in 2-3 working days.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates
Ask about this machine - answered from the counter, Mon to Fri.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates