Skip to Content
Skip to content
Ref 800004G · VonArx
Ref 800004G Von Arx

Von Arx FR200 Genus 110V Electric Scarifier

The Von Arx FR 200 Genus electric scarifier handles routine cleaning as well as stripping road markings, in a compact body sized for precise work on small to medium surfaces, indoors or outdoors. Runs from a 5 kVA site transformer, with a hand-arm vibration level below 3.6 m/s². Pentagonal carbide cutters come as standard, with a 50 mm hose connection for a Von Arx S2 dust extractor. 110 V, 1.5 kW, 20 cm working width. Von Arx 800004G.

2,035.50 € EUR 2,035.50 EUR 2,503.66 ex VATinc VAT 2,035.50 € EUR 2,035.50 EUR 2,503.66

In stock - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
In stock (4 units) - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
Key points
Working Width200 mm
Power1.5 kW
Weight63.0 kg
  • Brand - VonArx
  • Voltage
  • Working Width
  • Power
  • Weight
  • Dimensions (L x W x H)
  • Milling Depth
  • Distance to Wall
  • Cutters
  • Output
  • Vibration
  • Noise Level
  • Plug
Delivery in 2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
Collect from the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
Ring 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.
Delivery2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
CollectFrom the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
QuestionsRing 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.Ask about this machine
SPECIFICATION
Working Width200 mm
Power1.5 kW
Weight63.0 kg
VonArx
Voltage : 110V
Working Width : 200 mm
Power : 1.5 kW
Weight : 63.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) : 1100 x 380 x 970 mm
Milling Depth : Surface / 3 mm
Distance to Wall : 67 mm
Cutters : Pentagonal carbide
Output : 35-40 m2/h
Vibration : < 3.6 m/s2
Noise Level : 79.3 dB(A)
Plug : 32 A 3-pin

Specification

Voltage110V
Working Width200 mm
Power1.5 kW
Weight63.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H)1100 x 380 x 970 mm
Milling DepthSurface / 3 mm
Distance to Wall67 mm
CuttersPentagonal carbide
Output35-40 m2/h
Vibration< 3.6 m/s2
Noise Level79.3 dB(A)
Plug32 A 3-pin
THE JOB IT DOES

The Von Arx FR 200 Genus electric scarifier handles routine cleaning as well as stripping road markings, in a compact body sized for precise work on small to medium surfaces, indoors or outdoors. Runs from a 5 kVA site transformer, with a hand-arm vibration level below 3.6 m/s². Pentagonal carbide cutters come as standard, with a 50 mm hose connection for a Von Arx S2 dust extractor. 110 V, 1.5 kW, 20 cm working width. Von Arx 800004G.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates
Ask about this machine - answered from the counter, Mon to Fri.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates