Skip to Content
Skip to content
VonArx

Von Arx VA10 Electric Scarifier

The Von Arx VA 10 L is particularly designed for roughening and cleaning small areas and tight corners. It is therefore equipped with a swivel handgrip. Additionally, the machine is also designed to run with 230V household mains supply. Various cutters can be fitted to suit different applications.

Scarify concrete until +/- 1 cm in one drive.
Scarify asphalt.
Scarily resin, thermoplast.
Create a grip on floors.
Eliminate layers of grease, hardend oils, rubber in warehouses.
Eliminate road marks on public roads and paint in warehouses.
Eliminate rust on ships.
Eliminate adhesives.

2,070.00 € EUR 2,070.00 EUR 2,546.10 ex VATinc VAT 2,070.00 € EUR 2,070.00 EUR 2,546.10

In stock - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
In stock (1 unit) - collect from Dublin 10 today, or delivery in 2 to 3 working days
Key points
Working Width100 mm
Power2.2 kW
Weight24.0 kg
  • Brand - VonArx
  • Voltage
  • Working Width
  • Power
  • Weight
  • Dimensions (L x W x H)
  • Milling Depth
  • Distance to Wall
  • Cutters
  • Output
  • Vibration
  • Noise Level
  • Plug
Delivery in 2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
Collect from the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
Ring 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.
Delivery2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
CollectFrom the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
QuestionsRing 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.Ask about this machine
SPECIFICATION
Working Width100 mm
Power2.2 kW
Weight24.0 kg
VonArx
Working Width : 100 mm
Power : 2.2 kW
Weight : 24.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) : 330 x 360 x 1320 mm
Milling Depth : 1 mm hard / 3 mm soft
Distance to Wall : 20 mm
Cutters : Pentagonal
Output : 20-25 m2/h
Vibration : < 3.6 m/s2
Noise Level : 79.3 dB(A)
Plug : 32 A 3-pin / 13 A 3-pin

Specification

Working Width100 mm
Power2.2 kW
Weight24.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H)330 x 360 x 1320 mm
Milling Depth1 mm hard / 3 mm soft
Distance to Wall20 mm
CuttersPentagonal
Output20-25 m2/h
Vibration< 3.6 m/s2
Noise Level79.3 dB(A)
Plug32 A 3-pin / 13 A 3-pin
THE JOB IT DOES

The Von Arx VA 10 L is particularly designed for roughening and cleaning small areas and tight corners. It is therefore equipped with a swivel handgrip. Additionally, the machine is also designed to run with 230V household mains supply. Various cutters can be fitted to suit different applications.

Scarify concrete until +/- 1 cm in one drive.
Scarify asphalt.
Scarily resin, thermoplast.
Create a grip on floors.
Eliminate layers of grease, hardend oils, rubber in warehouses.
Eliminate road marks on public roads and paint in warehouses.
Eliminate rust on ships.
Eliminate adhesives.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates
Ask about this machine - answered from the counter, Mon to Fri.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates