Skip to Content
Skip to content
Ref 706275 · VonArx
Ref 706275 Von Arx

Von Arx VA 30 S 6.0kW Petrol Scarifier

The Von Arx VA 30 S roughens and cleans paved surfaces and strips old coatings, layers and road markings, adjusting cut depth on the fly with an infinite variable depth adjuster to suit the surface as it changes underfoot. A vibration absorption system keeps the machine comfortable to hold across a long run, and the petrol engine runs it clear of a mains or generator supply. Cutters change to suit the job, from octagonal carbide for roughening to beam, milling or round cutters for markings and coatings. Honda petrol, 6.0 kW / 8 hp, 30 cm working width, 173 kg. Von Arx 706275.

8,464.50 € EUR 8,464.50 EUR 10,411.33 ex VATinc VAT 8,464.50 € EUR 8,464.50 EUR 10,411.33

Key points
Working Width300 mm
Power6.0 kW petrol
Weight173.0 kg
  • Brand - VonArx
  • Working Width
  • Power
  • Weight
  • Dimensions (L x W x H)
  • Milling Depth
  • Distance to Wall
  • Cutters
  • Output
  • Vibration
  • Noise Level
Delivery in 2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
Collect from the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
Ring 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.
Delivery2 to 3 working days on stocked lines
CollectFrom the counter, Kylemore Park North, Dublin 10
QuestionsRing 01 889 9000 - the counter, Mon to Fri 8:00 to 17:00. Ask if you are unsure about fitment.Ask about this machine
SPECIFICATION
Working Width300 mm
Power6.0 kW petrol
Weight173.0 kg
VonArx
Working Width : 300 mm
Power : 6.0 kW petrol
Weight : 173.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H) : 1350 x 560 x 1090 mm
Milling Depth : 6 / 9 mm
Distance to Wall : 90 mm
Cutters : Octagonal carbide
Output : 50-55 m2/h
Vibration : < 6.9 m/s2
Noise Level : 90.8 dB(A)

Specification

Working Width300 mm
Power6.0 kW petrol
Weight173.0 kg
Dimensions (L x W x H)1350 x 560 x 1090 mm
Milling Depth6 / 9 mm
Distance to Wall90 mm
CuttersOctagonal carbide
Output50-55 m2/h
Vibration< 6.9 m/s2
Noise Level90.8 dB(A)
THE JOB IT DOES

The Von Arx VA 30 S roughens and cleans paved surfaces and strips old coatings, layers and road markings, adjusting cut depth on the fly with an infinite variable depth adjuster to suit the surface as it changes underfoot. A vibration absorption system keeps the machine comfortable to hold across a long run, and the petrol engine runs it clear of a mains or generator supply. Cutters change to suit the job, from octagonal carbide for roughening to beam, milling or round cutters for markings and coatings. Honda petrol, 6.0 kW / 8 hp, 30 cm working width, 173 kg. Von Arx 706275.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates
Ask about this machine - answered from the counter, Mon to Fri.

Machines like this are in the hire fleet

One job only? Hire one by the day or week instead.

See hire rates